Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Vendor
Nattrend
Regular price
R 47.00
Sale price
R 47.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. Apricot kernels themselves are quite healthy and are being researched for a number of health conditions including cancer. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. 

NB! NOT FOR INTERNAL USE!

Usage:

  • Apricot Kernel Oil may be used:
  • for people with sensitive skin
  • As a health benefit for haircare
  • As an Under Eye Cream
  • As a Face Oil
  • For Heart Health